AMARANTH SEED OIL
AMARANTH SEED OIL
Aliapure

AMARANTH SEED OIL

Regular price $13.95 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Amaranth is a tall, annual plant, native to South America, but now widely cultivated all across the world as a crop. The history of this plant goes back about 8,000 years ago when the Aztecs cultivated this crop because it was an invaluable staple of their culinary, medicinal and spiritual practices. ONE Amaranth plant wields up to 160,000 grains which is used to extract both the oil and flour.

The Amaranth Oil (yield is around 5-8%), extracted using Supercritical CO2 extraction, is high in omega fatty acids and is valued for its ability to add temperature stability at both high and low temperatures.. Amaranth oil has a remarkably high content of natural squalene. The oil is a clean, yellow-goldish color, a pleasant aroma and is pourable at low temperatures. The Amaranth flour is gluten free making it suitable for people who have a gluten intolerancy.. 

REPORTED BENEFITS

Amaranth oil is loaded with life-sustaining, beauty-enhancing nutrients. Amaranth oil aids skin regeneration and helps in renewing the skin's protective layer that absorbs UV rays and fight free radicals thus possessing the anti-aging properties. Amaranth oil is suitable for treatment of chronic skin dryness and its topical application smoothes and softens the skin, making it more elastic and supple. The oil also has demonstrably proven anti-inflammatory qualities.

Amaranth contains up to 10 times more Squalene than shark liver oil!

Amaranth Seed Oil contains Squalene that can revolutionize your health and lifespan. Studies show Squalene works for the following situations:

 

Safety-Patch skin test before use.

PART USED Seeds

SYNONYMS  Amaranthus caudatus L., Amaranthus cruentus L.

COMMON NAMES  Pendant Amaranth, Tassel Flower, Velvet Flower, Foxtail Amaranth, Quilete, Kiwicha

EXTRACTION METHOD  Supercritical CO2 Extraction   


Share this Product