Daisy  Flower Oil
Daisy  Flower Oil
Aliapure

Daisy Flower Oil

Regular price $17.95 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Our organically crafted Daisy Oil is produced by low temperature maceration (solar-infusion) of the whole flowers of the Bellis perennis plant in organic cold pressed Sunflower Oil to extract its lipid soluble components. This exotic floral infusion is often used in aromatherapy blends for nourishing skin, healing wounds, and it is exceptional for reducing inflammation. Daisy Flower Oil is a soothing and restorative oil perfect for delicate skin.

REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

From its anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antispasmodic, and antimicrobial properties, to its ability to soothe emotional tension, Daisy Infused Oil is truly a wonderful addition to anyone's collection. It is also useful for healing bruises and relieving muscle spasms, arthritis, and nerve pain such as sciatica. With this fantastic infusion, you get all the moisturizing and healing benefits of Sunflower Oil as well as the soothing and calming therapeutic benefits of Daisy flowers, making it great for treating all types of skin issues. Daisy Macerated Oil contains powerful antioxidants, moisturizes deeply, and is excellent for both skin and hair. It is also well-known known to restore firmness to the skin and promotes skin tone. Daisy Flower Oil used on its own is a wonderfully scented and healing moisturizer, or you can use it as a carrier for making essential oil blends, body butter, lip balms, perfumes, or massage oils.

This is a cosmetic product and is meant for external use only. As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

Safety: If pregnant, nursing or under a doctor’s care, consult physician. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use undiluted on skin. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use on broken skin or on abrasions. Do not use internally, unless directed by a licensed Aromatherapist or physician.
This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

PART USED Flowering Tops

COMMON NAMES  Common Daisy, Lawn Daisy, English Daisy, Bruisewort, Woundwort

SYNONYMS  Bellis perennis L.

EXTRACTION METHOD  Infusion of Daisy (Bellis perennis) flowers in Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

ORIGIN  France

 


Share this Product